No Deposit Welcome Offer

150 Free Spins

Code: MEDUSA150 on Wonder Reels

Wagering
30×
Max cashout
$100
Min deposit (1st bonus)
$20
Weekly withdrawal limit
$5,000

Mega Medusa Casino Welcome Bonus: Choose Your New Player Offer

The Mega Medusa Casino Welcome Bonus gives you several ways to start, including 150 free spins, a $30 free chip and a 251% first-deposit offer. Here is how each route works, what the codes unlock and how to work out the real wagering target.

No Deposit Welcome Offer150 Free Spins

  • Established2023
  • Games400+ (RTG)
  • Deposits acceptedAUD
  • Crypto withdrawals0-24 hours

Welcome bonus options and the code for each one

Mega Medusa gives new players a choice of sign-up rewards, followed by a separate first-deposit welcome route. For Australian players, deposits in AUD are accepted, so you can plan the offer in familiar currency before entering a code.

OfferCodeWhat you receive
Wonder ReelsMEDUSA150150 Free Spins on Wonder Reels
Fortunes of OlympusOLYMPUS7777 Free Spins on Fortunes of Olympus
$30 free chipOLYMPUS30$30 free chip for Slots & Keno
First-deposit welcome offer251WELCOME251% bonus plus 53 Free Spins on Great Golden Lion; minimum deposit $20

The welcome package can be redeemed up to 4 times per player. Across those claims, its combined value is $12,345 and 212 free spins. That makes the first decision fairly simple: choose the game-based reward you actually want to play, then check the matching rules before you commit.

Start with the reward that suits your play

The free-spin routes are tied to named games, while the $30 free chip is limited to Slots & Keno. If you prefer to browse Games Online first, make sure the code and game match before you redeem it.

100% Welcome Bonus: what a smaller match would mean

A 100% Welcome Bonus usually matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar. So, as a simple maths example, a $20 deposit with a 100% match would create a $20 bonus. The percentage changes the bonus amount, but it does not by itself explain the cashout rules or the wagering target.

Mega Medusa’s stated first-deposit welcome route uses a 251% match instead. If you use the $20 minimum deposit as the example, 251% produces a $50.20 bonus. That gives you a useful way to compare a 100% structure with the actual welcome offer without treating the two as the same promotion.

Percentage is only one part of the offer

Before you focus on the match size, check the wagering multiplier, maximum cashout and whether the bonus amount can be withdrawn. Those details decide how the reward works in practice.

200% Welcome Bonus: compare the match with the playthrough

A 200% Welcome Bonus generally means the bonus is twice the qualifying deposit. For example, a $20 deposit would produce a $40 bonus under a 200% structure. The key comparison is then the playthrough attached to that amount.

The closest stated match in Mega Medusa’s wider promotional options is 222% with code MEGALOW222. Its stated playthrough is 15x only. Using $20 for a straightforward comparison, 222% would create a $44.40 bonus, so the larger percentage needs to be weighed against the exact rules attached to the claim.

300% Welcome Bonus: see how the 251% route calculates

A 300% Welcome Bonus would normally equal three times the qualifying deposit. Mega Medusa’s first-deposit welcome route is 251%, so the practical calculation is easier to check with the real $20 minimum: $20 deposited plus a $50.20 bonus gives a combined starting amount of $70.20.

The 30x wagering requirement applies to the deposit and bonus together. On the $70.20 example, that creates a wagering target of $2,106. This is a turnover figure, not a fee, and it does not mean you need to lose $2,106. Your results can move up or down while you work through the requirement.

PartCalculationResult
DepositMinimum qualifying amount$20
Bonus251% of $20$50.20
Combined amount$20 + $50.20$70.20
Wagering target30 × $70.20$2,106
Maximum cashout50 × $50.20 bonus$2,510

The bonus amount is not cashable

The first-deposit bonus amount is removed from the withdrawal. The offer also has a 1x redemption limit, while the 53 Free Spins are credited automatically after code redemption and carry an additional 30x playthrough.

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

Take a minute to choose the route before registering. Codes are tied to particular rewards, and the first-deposit option has its own minimum and calculation. A quick Review of the figures below can save you from choosing a reward that does not suit your budget.

  1. Create your account

    Registration asks for your email, password, full name, address, phone number, date of birth, country, city and zip code. Fast registration through Inclave is also supported.

  2. Confirm your email

    Complete the email confirmation process before moving on with the account.

  3. Choose one code

    Use MEDUSA150 for 150 Free Spins on Wonder Reels, OLYMPUS77 for 77 Free Spins on Fortunes of Olympus, OLYMPUS30 for the $30 free chip, or 251WELCOME for the first-deposit route.

  4. Meet the first-deposit minimum when needed

    The first-deposit welcome offer requires at least $20. The sign-up rewards are separate routes, so choose the code that matches the reward you intend to use.

  5. Check the reward before playing

    Confirm that the selected game, wagering multiplier and cashout rule match your plan. The first-deposit free spins are credited automatically when the code is redeemed.

If you need help with the account, Login is handled through Inclave. Live Chat is available 24/7 for logged-in players, while email support is available if you cannot log in.

Wagering and cashout rules to keep beside you

The main sign-up routes use 30x wagering. That applies to the 150 Free Spins on Wonder Reels, the 77 Free Spins on Fortunes of Olympus and the $30 free chip. The 150 Free Spins route has a maximum cashout of $100.

The first-deposit route uses 30x wagering on the deposit plus bonus, with a maximum cashout of 50x the bonus amount. The bonus is non-cashable and is removed from a withdrawal, and the free spins have their own additional 30x playthrough.

RuleHow it applies
Sign-up wagering30x on the Wonder Reels, Fortunes of Olympus and $30 free-chip routes
Sign-up cashout$100 maximum on the 150 Free Spins route
First-deposit wagering30x on the deposit and bonus together
First-deposit cashoutMaximum cashout of 50x the bonus amount
RedemptionThe first-deposit offer has a 1x redemption limit

If you want a lower multiplier, the 222% match with code MEGALOW222 carries 15x playthrough only. It is a separate match option, so do not assume its terms apply to the welcome package routes above.

Account checks and payment details before you claim

You can fund the account with Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple (XRP), Tether (USDT), Binance Smart Chain, Dogecoin or Bitcoin Cash. AUD deposits are accepted, and the practical limits vary by method.

MethodMinimumMaximumDaily limit
Neosurf$20$100$10,000
E-wallet$20$500No daily limit
Crypto$20$1,000No daily limit

Identity checks are part of the account process. KYC requires a government-issued ID, proof of address dated within the past 3 months and proof of account ownership. Having those documents ready can make the move from a bonus balance to a withdrawal more straightforward.

Your account security is built into the process

Inclave manages account security, and transactions and player activity use 256-bit SSL encryption. You can also set deposit limits, loss limits or self-exclusion within the account.

Choose a welcome reward that keeps your play comfortable

A bigger percentage is not automatically the better choice. A free-spin reward may suit you if you already want to play the named title, while the first-deposit match may make more sense if you are comfortable working through a wagering target. Pick one route at a time and keep your spending limit separate from any bonus balance.

The browser-based experience works without a dedicated Mobile App, so you can play from a compatible phone or computer. Take your time, set a budget before you start and treat the welcome reward as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the main Mega Medusa Casino Welcome Bonus?

The headline route gives 150 Free Spins on Wonder Reels with code MEDUSA150. It carries 30x wagering and a $100 maximum cashout.

How many times can I redeem the welcome package?

The package can be redeemed up to 4 times per player. Its total combined value is $12,345 and 212 free spins.

What is the minimum first deposit for the welcome offer?

The first-deposit welcome route requires a minimum deposit of $20. Code 251WELCOME gives 251% plus 53 Free Spins on Great Golden Lion.

How is the 251% welcome bonus calculated?

On a $20 deposit, the 251% bonus is $50.20, creating a combined deposit-and-bonus amount of $70.20. The 30x requirement is calculated on that combined amount.

What code gives 77 free spins?

Use OLYMPUS77 for 77 Free Spins on Fortunes of Olympus. The route has 30x wagering.

What does the $30 free-chip code include?

OLYMPUS30 gives a $30 free chip for Slots & Keno. The requirement attached to it is 30x wagering.

What documents are needed for KYC?

You need a government-issued ID, proof of address dated within the past 3 months and proof of account ownership.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. Mega Medusa accepts deposits in AUD, alongside card, Neosurf and cryptocurrency methods.